MARYLAND MANUAL 289
Mrs. Frederick Roe. ...................................... Greensboro
Mrs. Ethel Meredith................................. Federalsburg
Rev. William Staten. ..................................... .Preston
CARROLL COUNTY
Theodore F. Brown, Chairman......................... Westminster
Dr. Carl M. Van Poole. ................................. Mt. Airy
Newton E. Six. .......................................... .Detour
Mrs. Marie M. Barnes.................................... Sykesville
William F. Bricker. .................................. Taneytown
Mrs. Hanna N. Shunk............................... New Windsor
Edgar Meyer. ................... .Uniontown R. F. D„ Westminster
Mrs. Cora Pickett...........................R. F. D., Westminster
Mrs. Margaret Koontz. ............................. .Westminster
Mrs. Argoldia Wetzel. ............................... .Westminster
CECIL COUNTY
Charles E. Biddle, Chairman.......................... North East
Arthur A. Armour.................................... Rising Sun
Charles R. Brown. ....................................... .Elkton
Jerome E. Brumfield. ................................. Rising Sun
CHARLES COUNTY
Thomas B. R. Mudd, Chairman..........................La Plata
H. Austin Swann.......................................La Plata
Daniel Butler..............................................Issue
DORCHESTER COUNTY
Fred R. Waddell, Chairman. ............................ .Hurlock
James A. Joy. ........................................ Cambridge
Bernard O. Murphy. ................................... .Wingate
Emory Clash.......................................... Linkwood
FREDERICK COUNTY
Harry LeGore, Chairman............................ Le Gore, Md.
John S. Bowlus. ..................................... Burkittsville
John C. Derr. ...................................... .New Market
Morris A. Birely. ...................................... Thurmont
Clarence M. Phleeger..........................R. F. D., Frederick
Statey L. Flook. ...................................... .Frederick
GARRETT COUNTY
Julius N. Renninger, Chairman........................... Oakland
William D. Casteel. .................................... ..Oakland
Henry W. McComas, Jr................. ....... ........... Oakland
George D. White. ...................................... .Oakland
HARFORD COUNTY
Frank E. Baker, Chairman. ............................ Aberdeen
Henry Whiteford......................................Whiteford
Stanley M. Barrett. ................................ .Havre de Grace
Martin G. Kurtz. ................................... .Jarrettsville
Harvey M. Chesney. ...................................... Bel Air
HOWARD COUNTY
Charles Pindell, Chairman. ................................. Fulton
Dorothy Noll. ......................................... Ellicott City
Richard Rollins.........................................Elkridge
KENT COUNTY
Olin S. Davis, Chairman..................................... Golt
William F. Stewart.................................... Still Pond
Charles N. Satterfield................................. Chestertown
|